Thursday, July 30, 2009

Wordless

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Manja Carrie in da car

This video clip show how manja Carrie did..

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

R.I.P Stephy the lovely girl



21 July 2009

Today supposed to be Carrie's 4 years old birthday, but unfortunately we received a bad news in the early morning..

Our paw friend-Stephy had just passed awayphoto credited from The Schnauzer Blog.

Although we only meet her once in the paw gathering few months back, but we get to know her and her family very well form their blog.She was so cute and attractive , we pray for her and hope she can meet with her another half-Uncle in the heaven. Read more on In Loving Memory of Stephy



Stephy in the left


Rest in peace - Stephy

Thursday, July 16, 2009

Tin Tin u KENA now!





Hai everybody, been long time not seeing u guys~ i m good now, everyday eat,sleep, sh*t, play with Carrie, jalan jalan here and there




Today i have something want so share with all of you!let me turn a round a show you clearly (ops! look at my body my fur, is't look like a sheep? hehe, Asa jie jie said it does, especially when she groom me, she said she feel like grooming a sheep * a smini sheep* hehe~)



Tata! is my new scraf on my neck ! nice? bought from jusco (written there, i guess all of you seen this before:)

Nice or not? i personally love it so much!




Look at my expression then u can guess how much i love this newbie :) woff!!!!!!!!!!





Carrie:
*wordless...*









Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Silky terrier found in PJS1, victim of snatchers(*updated)

To all my friend who staying at PJ area:

Quote form Jason
Helping out this poor little doggie. She is a silky terrier. I believed she is the victim of snatcher...One of my friend informed me about this dog and now she is under my friend's care.

Someone saw two malay guys threw a bag with this poor little dog in it. We believed that the two malay guys robbed someone and at first they thought it is just a normal bag, and they never expect that it is a dog carrier. So end up, they just dumped the dog like that at the roadside.

This incident took place at PJS1. I believed that those two stupid fellas robbed the dog near by PJS1....please help me to spread this news as it is a sad news for the dog and also the owner because they miss each other.


Anyone who know this doggie or saw her before, do email me at ah_tor@hotmail.com . I will screen everyone who email me regarding the ownership of this poor doggie :)

Thanks!

*update:Good news,the doggie found her owner oredi! more info, ---> Jason's blog

Sunday, July 12, 2009

感情vs爱情

话说某天我上到朋友B的部落格,看了他update的post.那个post是关于感情问题的,我看完以后第一个想到的,就是他和他的女朋友出了点问题吧.于是我就留了一个留言,鼓励他要诚实面对自己的感觉,不要做了让未来会后悔的决定. (B如果你在这里,我要告许你的是,我指的‘她’绝对 不是你指的另一个‘她’)

然而

之后我才发现,原来是我大错特错

原来是我误解了他的讯息

他指的‘她’是另外一个‘她’

那个‘她’在我们的眼中,是一个可恶的女孩(抱歉如果我的这个文让你感到不开心,可是我真的是不吐不快!!不爽ing).不要说是我,周围的大家,第三者都看得出,‘她’对B是什么态度.老实说,像这样性格的女孩子,我还真的是有点抗拒和她交朋友.不是说我‘懒’清高,还是‘吾抵得’‘她’总是有一堆裙下之臣.因为我最最最受不了,就是爱利用人的人.尤其是那种明知道人家是真心对待你,你却利用人;当人家的是理所当然的要对你好.

TMD你当你是老几哦,你有喜欢的人就好咯,你有你很爱的人就好咯.请不要在你很fucking寂寞的时候去招惹人家好不好,就算你真的很需要朋友的支持.fine,可是不要随便找水泡好不好.不要一次又一次玩弄别人的真心,给人家似有似无的错觉,就算你不觉得有问题.可是请你不要每一次,每一次,需要人的时候就粘过来,不需要的时候就‘抱歉’一句,然后一脚‘yang’人家走开.不要以为你自己是最专情,最深情的那位,因为你而受伤的人,你有可曾为‘他’想过?还有牵涉的另外一个呢?难道就因为你而要牺牲了吗?你‘收皮’啦.. (再抱歉我用了很多不雅用词,out of contrl-ing) 如果不是因为我亲耳听到你讲电话的内容,我都不懂原来这世界是有酱不要脸的女生 囧

好了,说了那么多,如果B你进来这里了,而且没有因为上面那番话离开

我只想跟你说,请你考虑清楚

我知道,你心里想说,其实‘她’没有我们讲的那么坏(hmm...?) ,其实‘她’应该需要更多的保护,其实‘她’是个善良的人..

我也知道,我和‘她’根本不熟,也没有资格去judge‘她’的人格,可是一个人的好的确是需要时间来证明;可是一个人的坏,只需要一件事,一个眼神就略知一二了.别忘了我们曾经一起出游过几天,‘她’的pattern已经看过了,ok?

我知道没能和‘她’在一起是你的一个遗憾,当然我们外人不能否定,如果你们在一起的未来也可能是好的.可是我们的perception实在很坏(老实说,是非常的坏),只能用‘没眼看’来形容.

也许另一个推动力是因为你现在的爱情走的不是很顺利,让你有‘觉得是时候改变’的感觉.可是你自己也心知肚明‘她’是个怎样的人,对你又是怎样的态度.也许你想放手一搏-不试不知道你的幸福在那里.

以前我也试过这样的事,那时候答应了一个认识不久的男生,做他的女朋友shit,那是N年前的story!是non-official 的candidate 囧) 然而同一期间,我喜欢很久的一个男生向我表白,当下我只花了0.0001秒,我就作了我的决定.反正那位认识不久的也是通电话把了,而且同时间还追我的part time 同事,吃粪啦..虽然后来那段恋情只是维持了半年,可是我从来没有后悔过我的选择,因为我知道,如果我错过了,就会是我这短短19年的遗憾.

当然,同样的,你的选择我们不能左右.只希望如果,如果你作了不想让自己遗憾的决定,我们没有权利阻止,可是你要‘醒醒定定’不要把你的真心换回人家的负心.

大个仔了,不要因为爱情不适合的人让你冲昏了头.

Friday, July 10, 2009

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

RIP Michael Jackson


(1958-2009)






Sunday, July 5, 2009

Feeling guilty......

Am i look small?
i m trying to squeeze myself become smaller and smaller...
see something hanging on my neck?

is a plastic bag!
guess what was inside d bag?
.
.
.
.
.
.
(secretly) i pee in front of Asa jie jie room, tall goh goh tied the rubbish bag on my neck after they cleaned up my mess -_- wowwww........*sob*

Friday, July 3, 2009

Longest post ever..



Found Out the Green Tea from Kuan Home, but this is the sour plum version -_-



i had the best 1 last week, was honey version, sooooo nice, but unfortunately she bought it from Johor..couldn't find it at Rawang, nor KL -_- yerrrr......




See how much i love it? but not the sour plum version that i holding actually:p


Jess won the Transformer movie ticket from Nuffnang's Office via Timothy Tiah's blog..jealous lo, till now i haven't watch it yet, so damn out liao!



Tried out the San Fancisco smoothies with Jess


Jess-Mango blah
Mine-Banana blah
taste good and it was buy 1 free 1 promotion,ngek ngek ngek





Was a super super moody weekday(workign day)

so we came to 1 U lookng for something that i missing so much



Yes! Shin Lin AGAIN, newbie is coming soon, and it is a vegetarian dish(Heard form the restaurant's Head)


I ate 2 bowl of Mee Sua
the total bill was RM26.50( *edit:for 3 mee sua,1 XL fried chicken & 1 V-Soy,no tax & service charge[love it]), but we paid only RM26.00, got 50 cents discount :p


2nd round
Yu Yan Shang Gong wo Thong-gui lin go & wong low gert


3rd round-my favorite KIMCHI brought from Jusco!
&
Cake!!



i ate the durian cheese with my pair of chop sticks ;p




Catch Carrie fart beside us!! haha
actually she was straching herself..







Super Bad Luck Day!!


My Spec broken in 2!


Good bye spec..R.I.P....





GIFTS




Received a gift from Japan, thanks Cruel!




piece of わふく-wa-fu-ku handphone strap





haha..i have a Hello Kitty hanfphone strap, she wearing わふく also



Jess bought this for me as my birthday present, is 4 mini size O.P.I
so damn C.U.T.E!!
come with purple, pink, orange and rapid dry top coat!


how small is't?
let's compare with the standard size, look like a happy family ,DaddyMummy and the child :p

From cousin Teresa, Victoria Secret 's berry kiss lotion, smell so-so so sweet and the absorption was so good, my hand doesn't feel stick after apply it:)

Swithed my skin care to La Neige since Biotherm no longer helps to improve my skin texture ;p
have been using 2 week+, my right cheek sensitive part improved a lot.although still got red red (actually ir appeared to be PINK like put on blush, BUT it show on my right cheek ONLY,kinda weird -_-) but no more chapped skin liao, good!


This is the hydro gel, haven't get my full size yet, so currently i m using the sample size.Actually this is water base moisturiser same as Biotherm, but the basic care set come with a Emulsion - to enhence the absorbption of the moisturiser(explaination from the counter sales girl).
Product Benefit:
- Hydro balancing emulsion for dry skin type that restores skin balance in a moist and gentle way.
- Himalaya Snow Renew Water that contains 70 kinds of snow minerals provides nutrition and vitality to the skin and realizes the transparent and pure skin from deep inside of skin.
- Himalayan Rhododendron and Alpine Epilobium naturally grown in the alpine regions where 2,000 meters above the sea level work to maintain the water vitality and to keep the water absorption and water circulation.
- Lupinus extract and sheer butter ingredients work to strengthen skin barrier and help to protect skin from external environment. - Emulsion for the dry skin type that cares dry skin soft and moisturized.
Went to Popular book store clearence and bought the above books..
no over Rm70 for 7 books, kekeke!!


eye color pallete from Daiso, only RM5!highly recommand by Taiwan's beauty blogger, to my surprise...no bad-the high light part. come with a small small mirror and a mini brush


I 'injured' my blush pallete!!(the 1st 1 was long time ago story, ignore it) this time was the 2nd!!i poked my thumd there................

Stila Clearence




So cute, i love fake lashes,though i m not using it often

and lip glaze,though i m not using it often oso ;p


Guess what is that(inside)

Ta-ta - Rhine stone..not the superior quality la, bought for fun ma





with flash light-not so bling hor
but i love it :)